fbpx

Old Ottawa South Community Association

  • Programs
Web Administrator

Fall 2016 Child & Youth Program Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Kids Clay

(Grades 1-3)

4:00-5:15 pm

Marie Hennessey

Youth Pottery

(Grades 4-7)

4:00-5:30 pm

Jocelyn Jenkins

Kids Clay

(Grades 1-3)

4:00-5:15 pm

Marie Hennessey

Youth Pottery

(Grades 4-7)

4:00-5:30 pm

Jocelyn Jenkins

Youth Night

(Grades 5-8)

7:00-10:00 pm

Primary Ballet

(SK-Grade 2)

12:30-1:15 pm

Ryleigh Anderson

Little Lotus Yoga™Family

9:15-10:15 am

Jiu Jitsu

(Grades 2-5)

6:00-7:00 pm

Colin Welburn

*Southminster United Church-Room 4

Hip Hop Level 1

(Grades 1-5)

4:20-5:20 pm

Ryleigh Anderson

Indoor Soccer

(Grades 1-4)

6:00-7:15 pm

*Hopewell School Large Gym

Jiu Jitsu

(Grades 5-9)

6:00-7:00 pm

Colin Welburn

*Southminster United Church-Room 4

 

Introduction to Acro

(SK-Grade 4)

1:15-2:00 pm

Ryleigh Anderson

 

Lego Junior Robotics

(7-8 years)

6:00-7:00 pm

Ian Dudley

Family Badminton

6:30-8:00 pm

*Hopewell School Small Gym

     

Nerf!

(Grades 1-3)

12:00-1:30 pm

 

*Programs take place at the Ottawa South Community Centre (260 Sunnyside Ave.) unless otherwise noted.

Other program locations

Hopewell School-17 Hopewell Ave.

Southminster Church-15 Aylmer Ave.

   

Nerf!

(Grades 4-6)

1:30-3:00 pm

 
       

Fall 2016 Preschool Program Schedule

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Busy Bees

(1-3 years)

 9:15- 11:15 am

Katherine Boisvert

Tots of Fun

(18 months -2.5 years)

9:15-11:15 am

Darcy

Middaugh

Busy Bees

(1- 3 years)

 9:15- 11:15 am

Katherine Boisvert

Kinder Play

(3-5 years)

9:00-11:30 am

Darcy Middaugh

Kindergym

Drop-In Playgroup

(Infants- 5 years)

9:15-11:15 am

Sportball

 Multisport

(2 - 3 years)

9:00-9:45 am

*Hopewell School Small Gym

 Little Lotus Yoga™

Family Yoga

9:15-10:15 am

Little Lotus Yoga™

Mom & Baby Yoga

10:30-11:30 am

     

Preschool Pottery

(4-5 years)

4:00-5:15pm Jocelyn Jenkins

Kindergym

Drop-in Playgroup

(Infants-5 years)

9:30-11:30 am

 

Tiny Tumblers

(2-3 years)

6:15-7:00 pm

*Hopewell School Small Gym

       

Sportball Multisport

(3 –4 years)

9:45-10:45 am

*Hopewell School Small Gym

 

Junior Tumblers

(4-6 years)

7:00-7:45 pm

*Hopewell School Small Gym

       

Preschool

Dance 2

(3-4.5 years)

10:30-11:15 am

Abby Wilson

 

*Programs take place at the Ottawa South Community Centre (260 Sunnyside Ave.), unless otherwise noted.

*Other program locations

Hopewell School-17 Hopewell Ave.

     

Introduction to Acro

(4-9 years)

1:15-2:00 pm

Ryleigh Anderson

 
Subscribe to this RSS feed

Contact us

613-247-4946